Your privacy matters to us and we recognize the importance of keeping your information secure. Below, you will find details about our privacy policies and how your information is used.

This Online Privacy Notice applies to this LoanUnited.com website. We encourage you to review this policy to better understand how information we collect is used to provide you with exceptional service.

Your privacy matters to us and we recognize the importance of keeping your information secure. Below, you will find details about our privacy policies and how your information is used.

This Online Privacy Notice applies to this LoanUnited.com website. We encourage you to review this policy to better understand how information we collect is used to provide you with exceptional service.

What We Collect

Personally identifiable information such as information you provide via forms, surveys, applications or other online fields including name, postal or email addresses, telephone, or mobile numbers, or account numbers.

To respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests; to inform you about important information regarding the Site, products or services for which you apply or may be interested in applying for, or in which you are already enrolled, changes to terms, conditions, and policies and/or other administrative information;

to deliver marketing communications that we believe may be of interest to you, including, ads or offers tailored to you;

to personalize your experience on the Site;

for business purposes, including data analysis, audits, developing and improving products and services, enhancing the Site, identifying usage trends and determining the effectiveness of promotional campaigns;

For fraud detection and prevention, to comply with laws and regulations, and to comply with other legal process and law enforcement requirements;

Your IP address, referral data, the web pages you view while visiting our site and your interactions with those pages. We use this information to improved our site and better accommodate our visi.

We utilize “cookies” throughout our site to improve your experience and to help us understand our visitors’ needs. A “cookie” is a small text file that contains your anonymous information and is transferred onto your computer where it is stored, and then allows the website administrator to identify your computer and learn about how you use our web site. A “cookie” will not allow a web site to learn any personally identifiable information, like your name or address that you otherwise would have disclosed. We use cookie information to identify and correct errors on our site and to determine the popularity of pages and to provide you with an excellent resource for mortgage information on the internet.

We collect other site usage information via Google Analytics and Google’s DoubleClick cookie to serve ads over time based on a user’s prior visits to our website. You may opt out of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt out page or you may opt out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page.

California “Do Not Track” Disclosures: While some Internet browsers have the ability to specify privacy preferences to websites, including requests not to track your usage and browsing history, LoanUnited.com websites do not currently respond to these signals and may continue track your activity on this website and use gathered information as provided in this policy.

How We Use Your Submitted Information
As a result of submitting your telephone number and your request to receive more information on a loan, you will receive a call from a Loan Officer. You may be contacted directly by phone and/or email as a result of your request, even if the number you supplied is on the National Do Not Call registry. If, however, after you have submitted your information to us and you no longer wish to be contacted at the phone numbers provided, you may instruct us to place you on our internal “do not call” list by calling us at 1-800-303-0060.

You may choose what information to provide us. You may choose to withhold certain information, but this may affect your ability to use certain features of our website. We encourage consumers to disclose all pertinent information so we can provide a high level of customer service and offer the best products for you.

Federal and state laws require us to maintain certain loan qualification forms for set periods of time. In order to comply, we may be unable to delete certain information from our systems once you supply it to us. We make significant efforts to protect this information.

LoanUnited.com may periodically send you complimentary materials including newsletters, postcards, commercial offers, instructional videos or other information if you choose to provide us an email address. By providing your email address or submitting a request for more information that includes your email address, you have opted to receive these materials from us. If you desire to stop receiving these materials, please email optout@loanunited.com with the specific request.

How We Share your Information

We may be required to disclose certain personal information resulting from a properly served request from a federal or state law enforcement or other governmental agency as a result of a subpoena, court order, in order to exercise our legal rights, to protect our company or employees from threats or fraud, to protect us from legal claims, or as otherwise required by law. We may raise or waive any legal rights available to us. This information may also be disclosed in the event of a merger or sale of the company, an asset sale, or the unlikely event of bankruptcy.

Opt-Out Provisions
Once you submit your information to LoanUnited.com it may not be retracted. You will be contacted by a representative after you submit a request through our site or an affiliate site.

We may disclose any of the personal information that we collect from our customer or former customer to non-affiliated third party entities as permitted by federal and state law.

To opt out of Cookies, please visit the Google Analytics opt-out page
To opt out of receiving marketing email or mail from us, please email us at optout@loanunited.com with the specific request.

We comply with all relevant state and federal laws regarding the safeguarding of your personal information. Maintaining the security of your information is a top priority at LoanUnited.com, so please contact us with any questions or concerns that you have regarding this policy.

We restrict access to your stored non-public personal identifiable information to those employees that need to know this information in order to provide our services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations in order to guard your information against unauthorized access.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA):
This site is intended for individuals age 18 and older. Children under the age of 13 should not use this site, and are expressly prohibited from using our services.

Our System Protects You
To protect your personal information from unauthorized access and use, LoanUnited.com uses physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards. Nevertheless, no system can be completely secure, and you should not expect that your information will remain protected. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, human error, or a number of other factors may compromise the security of your information. As a consumer, you should always safeguard your personal information and protect yourself from potential identify fraud.

General Policy Provisions
The policies and practices described in this disclosure are subject to change, but we will communicate any such changes to you as required by law. We encourage you to periodically review our privacy policy for any changes.

Customer Service
LoanUnited.com
1770 Indian Trail Lilburn Rd, Suite 300
Norcross, GA 30093

800-303-0060

1770 Indian Trail Lilburn Rd Suite 300
Norcross, GA 30093